Servant of Rev. Fr. Canisius CMI
(1914-1998)
Birth at  Anandapuram, Kerala 12.05.1914
Ordination 21.12.1942
Seminary Rector 1960-1966
CMI Prior General 1966-1972
CMI Provincial   1972-1975
Dharmaram Superior 1975-1978
CMI Vicar General 1978-1981
Death 29.01.1998
Servant of God 29.03.2014